Former Lab Members
Sonya Paisley Agnew (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2008)
Ted Ballou (Research Technician, 2012-2013)
Christina Bastianen (Research Technician, 2000-2007)
Matt Bauman (Research Technician, 2006-2010)
David Bontrager (Research Technician, 2010-2012)
Donald W. Buck (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2009)
Matt Burns (Postgraduate Intern, 2002)
Jennie Cheesborough (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2012)
Longtang Chen (Postdoctoral Fellow, 1997-1999)
Anil Cherian (NUIN PhD Student, 2002-2010)
Raeed Chowdhury (BME PhD Student, 2012-2019)
Brian Dekleva (BME PhD Student, 2011-2017)
Damien Ellens (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2009)
Christian Ethier (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2008-2015)
Becca Fenton-Friesen (Research Technician, 2009-2013)
Megan Fracol (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2018)
Brian Franco (BME MS Student, 2013-2014)
Juan Alvaro Gallego (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2014-2017)
Michael Gart (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2013)
Martha Johnson Gdowski (Postdoctoral Fellow, 1997-2001)
Catalina Gutierrez (Undergraduate Intern, 2019)
Michael Harvey (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2013)
Elliot Hirsch (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2010)
Robert N. Holdefer (Postdoctoral Fellow, 1997-2003)
Klaus Huebert (Research Technician, 1999-2002)
Christopher R. Jackson (Graduate Intern, 2006-2007)
Lindsay Janes (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2018)
Maria Jantz (Research Technician, 2015-2017)
Luke Jordan (Research Technician, 2002-2009)
Peter Kim (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2006)
Amina Kinkhabwala (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2015-2017)
Jason Ko (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2007)
Max Krucoff (Research Technician, 2007-2009)
Alex Kuck (Undergraduate Intern, 2009)
Joe Lancaster (Research Technician, 2010)
Steve Lanier (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2015)
Chao Li (BME MS Student, 2012)
Brian London (NUIN PhD Student, 2005-2012)
John Miller (Undergraduate Intern, 2015)
Rebecca Moore (Undergraduate Intern, 2012)
Michelle M. Morrow (NUIN PhD Student, 1999-2005)
Kate Murray (Research Technician, 2012-2013)
John Nocher (BME MS Student, 1995)
Emily Oby (NUIN PhD Student, 2006-2012)
Matt Perich (BME PhD Student, 2011-2017)
Eric Pohlmeyer (BME PhD Student, 2001-2008)
Stephan Potgieter (Undergraduate Intern, 2012)
Chad Purnell (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2014)
Jim Rebesco (BME PhD Student, 2005-2010)
Hans Christian Riis (Postgraduate Intern, 2011)
Ricardo Ruiz-Torres (NUIN PhD Student, 2007-2016)
Nicholas Sachs (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2010-2013)
Jose Albites Sanabria (Undergraduate Intern, 2012)
Ambika Satish (Post-graduate Intern, 2017-2018)
Gynter Schneider (Postgraduate Intern, 2011)
Marianna Semprini (Undergraduate Intern, 2007-2008)
Marc Slutzky (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2004-2007)
Sam Snyder (Research Technician, 2018-2019)
Jason Souza (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2011)
David Tentler (Research Technician, 2018-2019)
Stephanie Naufel Thacker (BME PhD Student, 2011-2017)
Tucker Tomlinson (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2012-2018)
Pablo Tostado (Undergraduate Intern, 2016-2018)
Michael Tu (BME MS Student, 2013-2014)
Sergey Turin (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2017)
Elbert Vaca (Plastic Surgery Resident, 2016)
Nilofar Vafaie (BME MS Student, 2014)
Alessandro Vato (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2006-2008)
Tim Vernon (Undergraduate Intern, 2016)
Ben Walker (Research Technician, 2010-2012)
Paul Wanda (Postdoctoral Fellow, 2012-2014)